Daniel Chart

Daniel Chart

During my 25 years fishing for carp I have had the  privilege of fishing waters such as Yateley, Horton,  Kingsmead; and I am currently on the Road Lake on the legendary Longfield complex of lakes in pursuit of a couple of special fish to add to my portfolio (as well as a very special water we call Jurassic Park).

Having a full time job and a young family to raise, my time is limited to one or two nights a week so its important that I ensure that when I am fishing my approach to the session is meticulous with regards to baiting and positioning of my baits.


Fact File


Name: Daniel Chart
Nickname: Nice Dan (Better than nasty Dan!)
Location: Dorking, Surrey
Date of birth: 23/04/1975
Favourite venue: The Road Lake
PB’s: 43.6lb Mirror, 33.12lb common, 36lb Grassy, 35lb Catfish.


DAN CHART POSTS

Rigga Haken

February 13th, 2018|0 Comments

Chris V Rigga CVRs

February 1st, 2018|0 Comments

Why Rigga Hooks?

January 23rd, 2018|0 Comments

Louise Bowes

January 2nd, 2018|0 Comments

  • rainbow fishing featured

Hardcore Hengelen

November 21st, 2017|0 Comments

Slip D Rig

November 8th, 2017|0 Comments

  • The Finished Roddie Rig

The Roddie Rig

October 18th, 2017|0 Comments

October 24th, 2012|Categories: UK Carp Team, UK Team|0 Comments

Leave A Comment