Mike Lyddon

Mike Lyddon

I have been fishing since I was 6 years old when I caught my first Gudgeon. After a few years of match fishing, I migrated to specimen fishing and have enjoyed many years since chasing large fish of different species ever since. I am constantly using a variety of styles and methods from long range feeder fishing on massive inland pits to free lining in tiny streams.

Gardner Tackle would like to take this opportunity to welcome Mike as an employee. We look forward to working with Mike and know his vast knowledge and experience as an all-round angler is a great addition to the team.


Fact File


Name: Mike Lyddon
Nickname: Inspector Weasel
Location: Woking
Date of Birth: 26-03-1969
Favourite Venues: River Mole and Amey’s Pit
PB’s (lb): 4lb 9oz perch, 16lb 6oz barbel, 10lb 4oz Zander, 23lb 10oz pike, 46lb 0oz Catfish, 28lb 0oz mirror carp, 29lb 8oz common, 17lb 10oz bream, 11lb 8oz tench, 4lb 3.5oz crucian carp and 5lb 11oz chub


MIKE LYDDON POSTS

October 24th, 2012|Categories: UK Specimen Team, UK Team|0 Comments

Leave A Comment